Fun MasTi


WEL COME TO FUN MASTI.


Your Favourite Star's Fan Club , Sms , Jokes ,Tv / Bollywood Entertainment News , Sports , Articles , Videos , Images and lots more and Fun MasTi is a friendly forum for everyone to have some Fun MasTi so join today..
Registration is fast and simple.

Question or Suggestion Contact Us

===============================================================

Thankyou
Fun MasTi



Bored Then Have Some Fun MasTi Here
 
HomeFAQSearchUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 JACKIE CHAN FAN CLUB

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
FunMasTi
Forum Owner
Forum Owner
avatar

Number of posts : 106
Your Mood Today ! :
Warning Level    : No Warn
Reputation : 4
Registration date : 2008-06-15

PostSubject: JACKIE CHAN FAN CLUB   Wed Mar 18, 2009 9:38 pm



Name : Jackie Chan
Birth Name : Chan Kong-Sang
Born : 7 April 1954 (1954-04-07)
Age : 55
Place : Hong Kong
Other Name(s) : Fong Si Lung ,Yuen Lou
Occupation : Actor, Director, Producer, Action Choreographer, Singer.
Spouse(s) : Lin Feng Jiao
Children : Jaycee Chan
Parents : Charles and Lee-Lee Chan


Jackie Chan is one of the best-known names worldwide in the areas of Kung Fu and action films. In his films, he is known for his acrobatic fighting style, comic timing, use of improvised weapons and innovative stunts. Jackie Chan has been acting since the 1970s and has appeared in over 100 films. Chan has received stars on the Hong Kong Avenue of Stars and the Hollywood Walk of Fame. As a cultural icon, Chan has been referenced in various pop songs, cartoons and video games. Besides acting, Chan is a Cantopop and Mandopop star, having released a number of albums and sung many of the theme songs for the films in which he has starred.

Know More Arrow LINK

Source : Wiki



______________________

******************************
Back to top Go down
http://funmasti.niceboard.net
LoveDMG
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 1163
Location : India
Your Mood Today ! :
Warning Level    : No Warn
Reputation : 16
Registration date : 2008-06-17

PostSubject: Re: JACKIE CHAN FAN CLUB   Thu Apr 02, 2009 9:36 pm

FAN CLUB JOINED
Back to top Go down
 
JACKIE CHAN FAN CLUB
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Drunken Master [1978]
» Germanfan23's Obelisk Room
» Beano Club closed to new members
» Ouran High School Host Club!
» Jennifer Aniston hosts dinner party in her Water Club suite

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Fun MasTi ::   :: FAN CLUB-
Jump to:  
Private forum on Forumotion | © phpBB | Free forum support | Contact | Report an abuse | Free forum